crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 14 – Jan 20

Jan 17 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Switzerland County High School Switzerland County High School 6:00 pm | Oldenburg Academy Jan 17 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Switzerland County High School Switzerland County High School 7:30 pm | Oldenburg Academy Jan 18 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Lutheran High School Lutheran Hs 6:00 pm | Oldenburg

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 07 – Jan 13

Jan 08 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Hauser Junior-Senior High School Hauser Junior-Senior High School 6:00 pm | Oldenburg Academy Jan 08 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at South Ripley High School South Ripley High School 6:00 pm | South Ripley High School Jan 08 Boys Varsity Basketball at South Ripley High School South Ripley High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 31 – Jan 06

Jan 04 Girls Varsity Basketball at Shawe Jr/Sr High School Shawe Jr/sr High School 6:00 pm   Jan 05 Boys Varsity Swimming at Madison Consolidated High School Madison Consolidated High School @ Madison Consolidated High School 11:00 am   Jan 05 Girls Varsity Swimming at Madison Consolidated High School Madison Consolidated High School @ Madison

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 24 – Dec 30

Dec 28 Girls Varsity Basketball at Franklin County High School Franklin County High School 6:00 pm | Franklin County High School Dec 28 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Franklin County High School Franklin County High School 6:00 pm | Franklin County High School Dec 28 Boys Varsity Basketball at Franklin County High School Franklin County

Last Chance – Nominate or Apply for the Semper Fidelis All-American Program

Do you have what it takes to be a Semper Fidelis All-American? Time is running out to apply or nominate an athlete for the program. All applications are due Monday, December 31. Selected Semper Fidelis All-Americans will receive an all-expenses paid trip to the 2019 Battles Won Academy, held in Washington D.C.. All-Americans will experience Quantico, tour the Nation’s

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 20 Coed Varsity Wrestling at Switzerland County High School Switzerland County High School @ Switzerland County High School 10:00 am   Dec 21 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Waldron Jr. / Sr. High School Waldron Jr. / Sr. High School 6:00 pm   Dec 21 Boys Varsity Basketball at Waldron Jr. / Sr. High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 11 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Greensburg High School Greensburg Hs 6:00 pm | Greensburg Community High School Dec 11 Boys Varsity Swimming at Lawrenceburg High School Lawrenceburg High School @ Lawrenceburg High School 6:00 pm   Dec 11 Girls Varsity Swimming at Lawrenceburg High School Lawrenceburg High School @ Lawrenceburg High School 6:00

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 04 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Rising Sun High School Rising Sun High School 6:00 pm | Oldenburg Academy Dec 04 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Rising Sun High School Rising Sun High School 7:30 pm | Oldenburg Academy Dec 08 Boys Varsity Swimming at South Dearborn High School South Dearborn High School @ South

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 27 Boys Varsity Swimming at Richmond High School Richmond High School @ Richmond High School 6:00 pm | RICHMOND HIGH SCHOOL Nov 27 Girls Varsity Swimming at Richmond High School Richmond High School @ Richmond High School 6:00 pm | Richmond Senior High School Nov 27 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Edinburgh Schools Edinburgh

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 19 Boys Varsity Swimming at Lawrenceburg & South Dearborn @ Lawrenceburg High School 6:00 pm   Nov 19 Girls Varsity Swimming at Lawrenceburg & South Dearborn @ Lawrenceburg High School 6:00 pm   Nov 20 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Union County High School Union County Hs 6:00 pm | Oldenburg Academy Nov 20